Southampton Table Tennis Association

1998/99 League Tables

Premier Division            
  Played Won Drawn Lost Games Pts
Pirelli A 19 18 0 1 150-40 67
Snows A 21 13 5 3 141-69 59
B.A.T. A 22 15 1 6 135-85 59
Snows B 22 10 5 7 108-112 45
St. Denys A 22 8 5 9 112-108 43
Waterside A 21 10 2 9 103-107 41
Marchwood 22 8 5 9 104-116 41
Snows D 22 7 4 11 104-116 41
Snows C 22 9 3 10 103-117 40
Four T`s A 21 5 5 11 86-124 33
IBM 22 5 3 14 77-143 28
Alpha A 22 0 4 18 67-153 19

1998/99 Individual Averages

Premier Division    
  Games Percent
Clive Payne (Pirelli A) 21/21 100.0
Philppe De Grox (St. Denys A) 25/26 96.2
Danny Burns (Four T`s A) 20/21 95.2
Chritos Hannides (Pirelli A) 34/36 94.4
Chris Wilshere (Snows A) 53/58 91.4
Dale Ajeto (St. Denys A) 20/23 87.0
Miki Sinanan (Pirelli A) 13/15 86.7
Chris Shetler (Snows B) 45/53 84.9
Ian Brown (B.A.T. A) 45/53 84.9
Graham Pointer (Pirelli A) 10/12 83.3
Brian Bickell (B.A.T. A) 21/26 80.8
Mark Wilshere (Snows A) 7/9 77.8
Gary Longland (Snows A) 35/49 71.4
Chris Pickard (B.A.T. A) 39/56 69.6
Chris Butt (Snows C) 30/45 66.7
Martin Jerome (Waterside A) 41/62 66.1
Howard Davies (St. Denys A) 36/55 65.5
Alan Charles (Snows C) 33/51 64.7
Maurie Shave (Snows D) 32/50 64.0
Pete Woodacre (IBM ) 20/33 60.6
Charles Prendergast (Marchwood) 36/60 60.0
Steve Barker (Pirelli A) 12/20 60.0
S. Bawa (Pirelli A) 16/27 59.3
Graham Lynch (Pirelli A) 10/17 58.8
Tim Farmer (IBM ) 19/33 57.6
Robin Plunket (Alpha A) 30/54 55.6
Radek Cechacek (Waterside A) 8/15 53.3
Steve Robinson (Snows D) 25/47 53.2
Paul Day (Marchwood) 19/36 52.8
Nigel Lodder (Marchwood) 17/33 51.5
George Cole (Snows B) 28/57 49.1
John Harris (Four T`s A) 21/43 48.8
Steve Reilly (Four T`s A) 20/46 43.5
Roger Winkworth (Alpha A) 15/36 41.7
Dyary Khdir (Marchwood) 21/51 41.2
Steve Moors (Waterside A) 20/50 40.0
Julian Taylor (Waterside A) 21/56 37.5
Keith Middleton (Snows C) 20/54 37.0
Norman Stagg (Snows D) 18/51 35.3
Tony Holt (Snows D) 15/44 34.1
Chris Tose (Four T`s A) 1/3 33.3
Nick Webb (IBM ) 16/51 31.4
Ian Johnstone (St. Denys A) 8/26 30.8
Roland Bennett (Snows B) 16/53 30.2
Don Child (IBM ) 9/30 30.0
Stan Sobieraj (B.A.T. A) 12/42 28.6
Robin Millar (IBM ) 8/33 24.2
Daniel Lucking (Alpha A) 10/45 22.2
Richard Williams (Snows C) 6/30 20.0
Keir Donaldson (Four T`s A) 9/51 17.6
Johnathan Bunn (Snows A) 1/6 16.7
Dennis Cox (St. Denys A) 4/27 14.8
Colin Jones (Alpha A) 7/48 14.6
Dave Allen (Marchwood) 2/16 12.5
Paul Jackson (Snows A) 2/27 7.4
Pete Thomas (St. Denys A) 1/20 5.0
Peter Richardson (Snows B) 0/23 0.0
Dave Turner (St. Denys A) 0/6 0.0
Harry Feltham (St. Denys A) 0/3 0.0
John Buttler (St. Denys A) 0/3 0.0
Trevor Childs (Waterside A) 0/3 0.0
Cyril Stewart (IBM ) 0/3 0.0
George Pirkhoffer (IBM ) 0/3 0.0

Home