Southampton Table Tennis Association

1998/99 League Tables

Division 2            
  Played Won Drawn Lost Games Pts
Hedge End B 20 14 4 2 145-55 62
St. Denys B 20 13 3 4 126-74 53
B.A.T. C 20 12 3 5 119-81 50
N.F. Nalgo A 20 9 3 8 113-87 44
Post Office A 19 8 6 5 98-92 41
Snows F 19 7 3 9 103-86 39
Woolston A 20 8 2 10 99-101 37
Snows G 20 7 4 9 94-106 37
Four T`s C 20 7 2 11 82-117 33
Waterside D 20 7 2 11 81-119 32
Alpha D 18 0 0 18 19-161 4
Insurance C 0 0 0 0 0-0 0

1998/99 Individual Averages

Division 2    
  Games Percent
Craig Street (Post Office A) 48/50 96.0
Ken Butt (Hedge End B) 47/56 83.9
Chris Hooper (Waterside D) 32/39 82.1
Terry Littlewood (N.F. Nalgo A) 40/53 75.5
Barry Dobson (St. Denys B) 42/58 72.4
Simon Geddes (Snows G) 30/45 66.7
Mark Kimber (Snows F) 28/42 66.7
Paul Winteridge (B.A.T. C) 26/39 66.7
Gavin Larkin (Snows G) 29/45 64.4
Martin Cheffy (Hedge End B) 35/56 62.5
Des Ely (Four T`s C) 24/39 61.5
Colin Butt (Hedge End B) 34/56 60.7
Malcoln Watson (Post Office A) 16/27 59.3
Andrez Ottembrajt (B.A.T. C) 30/51 58.8
Ian Fursey (St. Denys B) 32/55 58.2
Julian Rickman (St. Denys B) 33/58 56.9
Bernie Leamore (N.F. Nalgo A) 30/53 56.6
Colin Browning (Woolston A) 25/47 53.2
John Butcher (Woolston A) 27/51 52.9
Andy Walker (B.A.T. C) 28/54 51.9
Dave Westbrook (Snows F) 15/29 51.7
Chris Simms (Four T`s C) 24/55 43.6
Owen Mockford (Snows F) 18/43 41.9
Lee Rosamumd (Woolston A) 19/48 39.6
Rob Williams (Snows G) 16/44 36.4
Gary Drodge (N.F. Nalgo A) 18/50 36.0
Dave Cosway (Four T`s C) 20/56 35.7
Mark Waughman (Post Office A) 16/51 31.4
Colin French (Waterside D) 8/27 29.6
Sid Bawden (Waterside D) 14/52 26.9
Tom Osborne (Waterside D) 8/32 25.0
Craig Durman (Alpha D) 9/39 23.1
Richard Lines (B.A.T. C) 2/9 22.2
Nick Richardson (Snows G) 7/36 19.4
Peter Humphry (Alpha D) 3/24 12.5
Tom Mariner (Alpha D) 5/42 11.9
Colin Webster (Four T`s C) 1/12 8.3
Sk Ip (Woolston A) 1/15 6.7
Rob Haynes (Post Office A) 0/9 0.0
Beve Shears (Snows F) 0/0 0.0
Dan Ashton (Insurance C) 0/0 0.0

Home